Alpine

Hilary Tanner

Hilary Tanner

Jr. National Champion | Toronto Ski Club | 2003 | Toronto

Chloe Christmann

Chloe Christmann

Jr. National Champion | Elite Alpine Snowboard Institute | 2004 | Toronto

I

Bronwyn Richter

Bronwyn Richter

Jr. National Champion | Toronto Ski Club | 2004 | Thornbury

I

Chloe Olive

Chloe Olive

A Team | OEST | 2003 | Port Credit

I

Elli Barr

Elli Barr

A Team | Elite Alpine Snowboard Team | 2004 | Oakville

I

Lauren Henderson

Lauren Henderson

A Team | Toronto Ski Club | 2003 | Toronto

Gabriel Wood

Alpine | 2004 | Toronto

I

Ethan Silverberg

Apline | 2004 | Toronto

I

Luis Freeman

Michael Gyles

Jr. National Champion

Andrew Behan

Jr. National Champion

Owen Lapshinoff

Jr. National Champion

Freestyle

Emma Brearley

Emma Brearley

The Senders Society | 2005 | Gravenhurst

I

Avery Spalding

The Senders Society | 2007 | Bridgenorth

I

Maddox Matte

Icarus Snowboarding | 2008 | Moonstone

I

Wyatt Spalding

The Senders Society | 2010 | Bridgenorth

I

Snowboardcross

Brenna O’Brien

Brenna O’Brien

Jr National Champion | Beaver Valley | 2004 | Hamilton

I

Amelia Knight

Amelia Knight

Devils Glen & OEST | 2004 | Oakville

I

Chloe Kim

Chloe Kim

Horseshoe | Oakville | 2003

Alexis Jones

Alexis Jones

Horseshoe | 2005 | Midland

I

Rafael More Kushner

Rafael More Kushner

Milton Heights| Toronto | 2004

I

Ryan Ciampaglia

Ryan Ciampaglia

Caledon Ski Club | 2004| Caledon

I

Shaun Rovina

Shaun Rovina

Horseshoe | 2004 | Newmarket

I

2018 – 2019 Ontario Snowboard Junior Development Team

ALPINE RACE

Hilary Tanner * Owen Lapshinoff *
Chloe Christmann * Andrew Behan *
Bronwyn Richter * Michael Gyles *
Chloe Olive Luis Freeman
Elli Barr Ethan Silverberg
Lauren Henderson Gabriel Wood

The following athletes have declined their selection Riley Talarico & Hannah Kilmer Choi

FREESTYLE

Avery Spalding Maddox Matte
Emma Brearley Wyatt Spalding

 

SNOWBOARDCROSS

Brenna O’Brien* Shaun Rovina
Amelia Knight Rafael More-Kushner
Chloe Kim Ryan Ciampaglia
Alexis Jones

 

*Junior National Champion